Citadel Mortgages

Directions Website Contact the business

Citadel Mortgages New Brunswick 210031130, British Columbia X301267 Quebec AMF 3003071684

Citadel Mortgages is licensed in the following: Ontario FSRA 12993 – Saskatchewan FCAA 509446, Nova Scotia 2021-3000010 – Alberta, PEI, Nunavut, Newfoundland 21-07-CI083-1. Citadel Mortgages is Canada’s leading full-service mortgage brokerage and lender, serving clients nationwide: Toronto, GTA, Ontario, Manitoba, Alberta, Saskatchewan, PEI, Newfoundland, New Brunswick, Nova Scotia & BC.

οΏ½ Services include: home purchases, refinancing, second mortgages, debt consolidation, HELOCs & self-employed mortgages.

οΏ½ With our exclusive Citadel Smart Home Plan, clients access some of the lowest mortgage rates in Canada and become mortgage-free faster.

οΏ½ Featured in the National Post, Financial Post & Toronto Sun. Licensed Across Canada: ON (FSRA #12993), SK ( #509446), NS ( #212783099), MB/AB/PEI/NL/NU ( #21-07-CI083-1), NB ( #210031130), BC ( ).

🚨Did you hear the news from Citadel Mortgages?🚨 Wake up and smile as the stated income is back! Experience the Citadel D...
10/17/2026

🚨Did you hear the news from Citadel Mortgages?🚨

Wake up and smile as the stated income is back!

Experience the Citadel Difference Today ---- Mufti Award-Winning Brokerage – Clients and Real Estate Partners Love us 😍

Apply Now https://bit.ly/3p8vB3b

Find out how much you can be pre-approved here ----https://bit.ly/3ldj24l

Find your new home & get a cash reward today - https://bit.ly/2RAtgzb

Book a time to speak to us here ------ https://calendly.com/citadelmortgage

Keep up to date with our blog here --https://citadelmortgages.ca/blog/

Citadel Mortgages
FSRA - 12993

Citadel Mortgages making home buying simple!Ask us if your city has a Homeowner Ship program that can help you get upto ...
10/17/2026

Citadel Mortgages making home buying simple!
Ask us if your city has a Homeowner Ship program that can help you get upto 10% of your downpayment for your new home!
🏑 Your Mortgage, Your Way with Citadel Mortgages! ✨

At Citadel Mortgages, we make it simple to achieve your homeownership dreams. Whether you’re buying your first home, refinancing, or planning your next investment, we have the perfect mortgage solution for YOU! πŸ’ΌπŸ’–
βœ… Lowest Rates
βœ… Flexible Terms
βœ… Fast Approvals

Why Choose Citadel Mortgages?
πŸ”‘ Personalized solutions tailored to your needs.
πŸ”‘ Expert guidance every step of the way.
πŸ”‘ A team dedicated to your success.

🌟 Start Your Journey Today!
πŸ‘‰ Explore Our Best Mortgage Rates: https://citadelmortgages.ca/best-mortgage-rates/
πŸ‘‰ Apply Now: https://bit.ly/3p8vB3b
πŸ‘‰ Stay Informed – Read Our Blog: https://citadelmortgages.ca/blog/

πŸ’¬ Questions? Drop them in the comments or send us a DM – we’re here to help! πŸ’¬

πŸ“²

Let us help you unlock the door to your dream home while securing the best mortgage rates. 🏑✨
Citadel Mortgages Lic # 12993

🌳 Celebrate Your New Home – Plant a Tree with Citadel Mortgages! 🏑🌱At Citadel Mortgages, we’re not just helping you find...
10/17/2026

🌳 Celebrate Your New Home – Plant a Tree with Citadel Mortgages! 🏑🌱

At Citadel Mortgages, we’re not just helping you find your dream home – we’re giving back to the planet. With every mortgage closed, we plant a tree in your honor. Together, we’re growing a greener, brighter future! πŸŒπŸ’š

βœ… Celebrate Your Homeownership Journey
βœ… Make a Positive Impact on the Environment
βœ… Leave a Lasting Legacy

Why Choose Citadel Mortgages?
πŸ”‘ Tailored mortgage solutions designed to fit your needs.
πŸ”‘ Access to the Best Mortgage Rates in Canada.
πŸ”‘ A commitment to sustainability and giving back.

🌟 Your Home, Your Legacy.
πŸ‘‰ Explore Our Best Mortgage Rates: https://citadelmortgages.ca/best-mortgage-rates/
πŸ‘‰ Apply Now: https://bit.ly/3p8vB3b
πŸ‘‰ Stay Updated – Read Our Blog: https://citadelmortgages.ca/blog/

πŸ’¬ Have questions? Drop them in the comments or send us a DM – we’re here to help every step of the way! πŸ’¬

πŸ“²

Your mortgage is more than a home – it’s a step toward a greener world. Let’s grow together! 🌳✨

πŸ’Ό Exclusive Mortgage Solutions for Business Professionals πŸ’ΌAre you a lawyer, accountant, or business professional seekin...
10/17/2026

πŸ’Ό Exclusive Mortgage Solutions for Business Professionals πŸ’Ό

Are you a lawyer, accountant, or business professional seeking a mortgage tailored to your career and financial goals? Look no further! 🏑✨

At Citadel Mortgages, we specialize in crafting mortgage solutions that align with the unique needs of busy professionals like you.
βœ… Competitive Rates
βœ… Flexible Terms
βœ… Tailored for High-Income Earners
βœ… Streamlined Approval Process

Who’s This For?
Lawyers βš–οΈ
Accountants πŸ“Š
Consultants πŸ§‘β€πŸ’Ό
Financial Advisors πŸ’Ό
And other business professionals!

Why Choose Citadel Mortgages?
πŸ”‘ We understand your busy schedule.
πŸ”‘ We offer personalized advice to match your financial goals.
πŸ”‘ We provide a smooth, hassle-free experience from start to finish.

πŸ‘‰ Learn More and Apply Today: https://citadelmortgages.ca/professional-mortgage-programs/

πŸ’¬ Have questions? Drop a comment or DM us – we’re here to help! πŸ’¬

πŸ“²

Let us take the stress out of your mortgage journey so you can focus on what you do best. Your dream home is just a few steps away! 🏑✨

πŸ’° Earn Extra Income with Our Affiliate Program! 🌟At Citadel Mortgages, we value partnerships that make a difference! 🏠❀️...
10/17/2026

πŸ’° Earn Extra Income with Our Affiliate Program! 🌟

At Citadel Mortgages, we value partnerships that make a difference! 🏠❀️ With our Affiliate Program, you can turn your connections into cash rewards – and the best part? You can track your results live! πŸ“Š

βœ… Why Join Our Affiliate Program?
1️⃣ Unlimited Potential: Refer as many people as you want and keep earning!
2️⃣ Live Tracking: Monitor your referrals and earnings in real time.
3️⃣ Big Rewards: Earn 25% commission for every successful closed mortgage referral!*

🀝 Why Choose Citadel Mortgages?
🌟 Trusted Experts: Canada’s top team for personalized mortgage solutions.
πŸ“ˆ Wide Options: Access to the lowest rates and flexible plans.
πŸŽ‰ Win-Win: Your referrals save on mortgages, and you earn rewards!

πŸ’Ό How It Works:
1️⃣ Sign Up: Join our affiliate program and get your unique tracking link.
2️⃣ Share and Refer: Promote your link and send us referrals – it’s that easy!
3️⃣ Track & Get Paid: Watch your earnings grow with live tracking, and get paid when the mortgage is funded!

πŸ”— Start Earning Today:

πŸ‘‰ Join the Affiliate Program Now! - https://citadelmortgages.ca/citadel-mortgages-referral-program/

πŸ’¬ Have questions? Drop us a DM or comment below – we’re here to help! Let’s team up to help your network save money and put cash in your pocket! πŸ’Έ



*Terms and conditions apply. See details on our website.

🌴 Canadians… Ready to Own a Home in Mexico? Yes, it’s possibleβ€”and it’s easier than you think! πŸ’ΌπŸ‘Citadel Mortgages now o...
10/17/2026

🌴 Canadians… Ready to Own a Home in Mexico?

Yes, it’s possibleβ€”and it’s easier than you think! πŸ’ΌπŸ‘

Citadel Mortgages now offers mortgages in Canadian dollars for clients looking to:
βœ… Buy a vacation home
βœ… Purchase a rental property
βœ… Refinance an existing Mexican property

With only 30% down, 30-year amortization, and NO prepayment penalties, this program is perfect for:
πŸ“ Snowbirds
πŸ“ Real estate investors
πŸ“ Families looking for a second home
πŸ’° Borrow up to $500,000 CAD
πŸ“ˆ Rental income can be used to qualify

Learn more here ---- https://citadelmortgages.ca/mexico-mortgages-for-canadians/

πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ Process handled entirely by our Canadian-based team
πŸ“ Apply today & get pre-qualified in 24 hours!
πŸ“² Want more info? DM us or click the link in bio to get started!

🏑 Unlock Your Home’s Potential with a Reverse Mortgage! πŸ’°βœ¨Are you 55+ and looking to access the equity in your home with...
10/17/2026

🏑 Unlock Your Home’s Potential with a Reverse Mortgage! πŸ’°βœ¨

Are you 55+ and looking to access the equity in your home without selling or moving? A Reverse Mortgage from Citadel Mortgages can help you achieve financial freedom and peace of mind. 🌟

βœ… Access Up to 55% of Your Home’s Value
βœ… No Monthly Mortgage Payments Required
βœ… Stay in Your Home While Using Its Equity

Why Choose a Reverse Mortgage?
πŸ”‘ Supplement Your Retirement Income
πŸ”‘ Cover Expenses or Consolidate Debt
πŸ”‘ Enjoy Financial Flexibility in Retirement

🌟 Take the First Step Today!
πŸ‘‰ Learn More About Reverse Mortgage Rates: https://citadelmortgages.ca/reverse-mortgage-rates/
πŸ‘‰ Apply Now: https://bit.ly/3p8vB3b
πŸ‘‰ Stay Updated – Read Our Blog: https://citadelmortgages.ca/blog/

πŸ’¬ Questions? Drop them in the comments or send us a DM – we’re here to help! πŸ’¬

πŸ“²

Enjoy your retirement in the home you love. Let us help make it happen! 🏑✨

πŸ’° Unlock Your Potential with Personal Loans for Homeowners! 🏑✨At Citadel Mortgages, we offer Personal Loans for Homeowne...
10/17/2026

πŸ’° Unlock Your Potential with Personal Loans for Homeowners! 🏑✨

At Citadel Mortgages, we offer Personal Loans for Homeowners to help you access the funds you need for life’s big moments. Whether it’s for renovations, consolidating debt, or unexpected expenses, we’ve got you covered! 🌟
βœ… Competitive Rates
βœ… Flexible Repayment Terms
βœ… Fast Approvals

Why Choose Citadel Mortgages?
πŸ”‘ Loans tailored to meet your specific needs.
πŸ”‘ Expert guidance to help you make the best financial decisions.
πŸ”‘ A smooth, stress-free process from start to finish.

🌟 Access the Funds You Need Today!

πŸ‘‰ Learn More About Personal Loans for Homeowners: https://citadelmortgages.ca/personal-loans-for-homeowners/
πŸ‘‰ Apply Now: https://bit.ly/3p8vB3b
πŸ‘‰ Stay Updated – Read Our Blog: https://citadelmortgages.ca/blog/

πŸ’¬ Questions? Drop them in the comments or send us a DM – we’re here to help! πŸ’¬

πŸ“²

Get the funds you need without the hassle. Let’s make it happen! πŸ‘πŸ’–βœ¨

πŸ’° Access Your Home Equity with a Second Mortgage! 🏑✨Need extra funds without refinancing your first mortgage? A Second M...
10/16/2026

πŸ’° Access Your Home Equity with a Second Mortgage! 🏑✨

Need extra funds without refinancing your first mortgage? A Second Mortgage from Citadel Mortgages gives you access to your home equity for the things that matter most!
βœ… Flexible Terms
βœ… Competitive Rates
βœ… Fast Approvals

Use a Second Mortgage For:
Home Renovations πŸ› οΈ
Debt Consolidation πŸ’³
Emergency Funds 🌟
Investments πŸ“ˆ

🌟 Start Today!
πŸ‘‰ Learn More About Second Mortgages: https://citadelmortgages.ca/second-mortgages/
πŸ‘‰ Apply Now: https://bit.ly/3p8vB3b
πŸ‘‰ Our Blog: https://citadelmortgages.ca/blog/

πŸ“²

Turn your home equity into an opportunity. Let’s make it happen! 🏑✨

🏑 Your Mortgage, Your Way with Citadel Mortgages! ✨At Citadel Mortgages, we make it simple to achieve your homeownership...
10/16/2026

🏑 Your Mortgage, Your Way with Citadel Mortgages! ✨

At Citadel Mortgages, we make it simple to achieve your homeownership dreams. Whether you’re buying your first home, refinancing, or planning your next investment, we have the perfect mortgage solution for YOU! πŸ’ΌπŸ’–
βœ… Lowest Rates
βœ… Flexible Terms
βœ… Fast Approvals

Why Choose Citadel Mortgages?
πŸ”‘ Personalized solutions tailored to your needs.
πŸ”‘ Expert guidance every step of the way.
πŸ”‘ A team dedicated to your success.

🌟 Start Your Journey Today!
πŸ‘‰ Explore Our Best Mortgage Rates: https://citadelmortgages.ca/best-mortgage-rates/
πŸ‘‰ Apply Now: https://bit.ly/3p8vB3b
πŸ‘‰ Stay Informed – Read Our Blog: https://citadelmortgages.ca/blog/

πŸ’¬ Questions? Drop them in the comments or send us a DM – we’re here to help! πŸ’¬

πŸ“²

Let us help you unlock the door to your dream home while securing the best mortgage rates. 🏑✨

Address

150 King Street West 2nd Floor Suite 335
Toronto, ON
M5H1J9

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 9pm
Tuesday 9am - 9pm
Wednesday 9am - 9pm
Thursday 9am - 9pm
Friday 9am - 9pm
Saturday 9am - 9pm
Sunday 9am - 9pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Citadel Mortgages posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Citadel Mortgages:

Share