Sterling Nests

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Sterling Nests Your top-rated Realtor for buying, selling, and managing properties, including investment, residential, and vacation homes, foreclosures, and short sales.

Specializing in buyer and listing representation, relocation, consulting, and property management.

🚨 Just Closed in Vista City Center! 🚨Proud to have represented the buyers in securing 3 income-generating parcels:πŸ“ 209 ...
04/14/2026

🚨 Just Closed in Vista City Center! 🚨

Proud to have represented the buyers in securing 3 income-generating parcels:
πŸ“ 209 Civic Center Dr
πŸ“ 211 Civic Center Dr
πŸ“ 0 Eucalyptus Ave

πŸ”₯ Deal Highlights:
βœ”οΈ Negotiated $225K below asking price (combined)
βœ”οΈ Secured $700K in seller financing
βœ”οΈ Locked a DSCR investment loan at 6.5% interest
βœ”οΈ Buyer brought only $200K down
βœ”οΈ Additional $12K in closing cost credits

πŸ’° Income Potential:
β€’ 2 homes β†’ ~$8,000/month combined rent
β€’ Vacant land β†’ ~$2,000/month potential

πŸ“ Prime Location:
Right across from Vista City Offices in the heart of downtown

πŸ—οΈ Future Upside:
β€’ Mixed-use zoning with downtown-specific plans
β€’ Potential to redevelop into ~30 units + commercial space (after parcel consolidation)

This deal is a perfect example of leveraging creative financing + strong negotiation to maximize returns.

If you're looking to invest with low down payment options and strong upside, let’s talk.

πŸ“© DM me to explore opportunities!

πŸ”₯ COMING SOON in Mira Mesa πŸ”₯πŸ“ 8456 New Salem St Unit 30, San Diego, CA 92126Beautiful upper-level condo in one of Mira M...
03/22/2026

πŸ”₯ COMING SOON in Mira Mesa πŸ”₯
πŸ“ 8456 New Salem St Unit 30, San Diego, CA 92126

Beautiful upper-level condo in one of Mira Mesa’s most convenient and walkable locations!

✨ Bright & airy layout
✨ No neighbors above = more privacy & peace
✨ Move-in ready with modern updates
✨ Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors

πŸšΆβ€β™‚οΈ Walk to everything:
β˜• Better Buzz & Starbucks
🍽️ Chick-fil-A, Chipotle, Little Sakana & more
πŸ›’ Vons & Target
⚑ EV charging nearby (Tesla & Electrify America)
πŸ“š Mira Mesa Library & local parks

πŸŠβ€β™‚οΈ Community features include pool + assigned parking

πŸ’₯ This is a coming soon / off-market opportunity β€” get in early before it hits the market!

πŸ“² DM me for price, details, and private showings
πŸ“ž (858) 345-0124

🏑 JUST SOLD – 10237 Paseo De Linda, San DiegoExcited to share that my buyers have successfully closed on this beautiful ...
03/17/2026

🏑 JUST SOLD – 10237 Paseo De Linda, San Diego

Excited to share that my buyers have successfully closed on this beautiful home! It was a pleasure helping them secure the perfect property in such a wonderful neighborhood.

If you’re thinking about buying or selling in this neighborhood, feel free to reach out. I’d be happy to provide insights on current market activity and home values.

FOR SALE | 10678 Rancho Carmel Dr, San Diego, CA 92128 | $1,150,000Call Vikram Boregowda: 858-345-0124                  ...
03/14/2025

FOR SALE | 10678 Rancho Carmel Dr, San Diego, CA 92128 | $1,150,000

Call Vikram Boregowda: 858-345-0124

SOLD ON FEB 28, 202511879 Spruce Run Dr Unit C,San Diego, CA 92131$900,000 Sold Price3 Beds2.5 Baths1,335 Sq FtLooking t...
03/06/2025

SOLD ON FEB 28, 2025

11879 Spruce Run Dr Unit C,San Diego, CA 92131

$900,000 Sold Price
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,335 Sq Ft

Looking to buy or sell a home in San Diego? At Sterling Nests Brokerage, we specialize in helping clients navigate the San Diego real estate market with expert guidance, personalized service, and unmatched local knowledge. Whether you're searching for luxury homes in La Jolla, beachfront properties in Pacific Beach, or family-friendly neighborhoods in Chula Vista, our team is dedicated to making your real estate journey seamless.

With years of experience in San Diego real estate, we provide top-tier service for home buyers, sellers, and investors, ensuring you find the perfect property or get the best deal when selling your home. Our commitment to excellence, market insights, and local connections make us the preferred choice for San Diego home buyers and sellers.

Discover your dream home with Sterling Nests Brokerage – where luxury meets lifestyle!












Address

16868 Via Del Campo Court Suite 100 Office #165
San Diego, CA
92127

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sterling Nests posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Sterling Nests:

Shortcuts

Share