Community Care Insurance

Directions Website Contact the business

Community Care Insurance We provide health and Medicare insurance solutions tailored to your needs.

💜 Medicare Annual Enrollment is officially here!From October 15 through December 7, it’s your opportunity to review your...
10/15/2026

💜 Medicare Annual Enrollment is officially here!

From October 15 through December 7, it’s your opportunity to review your Medicare coverage for 2027.

At Community Care Insurance Agency, we’ll help you review your doctors, prescriptions, costs, and benefits so you can make an informed decision for the year ahead.

Serving Medicare beneficiaries in Florida and New York with personal attention and care.

📩 Message us to schedule your benefit review—and feel free to share with someone who needs help!

Your coverage. Your needs. Our community. 💜

10/14/2026

💊 Will your prescriptions still be covered in 2027?

Here’s something many Medicare members overlook when reviewing their coverage.

Your medications may be covered differently next year, and your pharmacy costs could change.

Before choosing a plan, make sure your prescriptions AND preferred pharmacy are covered.

💜 At Community Care Insurance Agency, we help you look beyond the extra benefits and focus on what matters most — your healthcare needs.

🚨 ATTENTION HUMANA MEDICARE MEMBERS!Some Humana Medicare Advantage plans will no longer be offered in 2027.📬 Have you re...
10/12/2026

🚨 ATTENTION HUMANA MEDICARE MEMBERS!

Some Humana Medicare Advantage plans will no longer be offered in 2027.

📬 Have you received a letter stating your plan is ending December 31?

Don’t ignore it! You may need to select new coverage for January 1.

💜 Our team at Community Care Insurance Agency is here to help you understand your options.

📩 Send us a message to schedule your Medicare review!

10/06/2026

There are some important Medicare plan changes coming for 2027 — including changes to benefits that many members rely on, like transportation. 👀

If you’re currently enrolled in a Medicare Advantage or D-SNP plan, don’t assume your 2027 benefits will stay the same.

We’re reviewing plan changes now and helping our clients understand what’s changing.

📞 Reach out to Community Care Insurance Agency if you’d like us to help you review your 2027 changes.

Good Morning and Happy October CCI has been a little quiet on Facebook, but we’ve definitely been busy. 💜There are a lot...
10/06/2026

Good Morning and Happy October

CCI has been a little quiet on Facebook, but we’ve definitely been busy. 💜

There are a lot of Medicare changes coming for 2027, and our team has been working hard to prepare so we can help our clients understand their options and what those changes may mean for them.

AEP starts October 15th — and we’re ready. 💜

Visit us at communitycarebenefits.com

Follow this page for important updates throughout the Annual Enrollment Period!

From ACA Marketplace plans for young adults and families to Medicare options for those turning 65 and beyond, Community Care Insurance Agency is here to simplify your coverage choices so you can feel confident and cared for.

08/24/2026

🚨 MEDICARE MEMBERS — PLEASE BE ALERT! 🚨

October is approaching, which means “shark season” is about to begin! 🦈

You may start receiving phone calls, texts, emails, TV ads and mail promising $1,500 allowances, grocery cards, money back, extra benefits and more.

⚠️ Please do NOT give out your Medicare number or personal information and do not make any changes to your coverage without speaking with me first.

Some advertisements may look or sound like they are coming from Medicare or your insurance company when they are actually solicitations from independent insurance agents or marketing companies.

🎣 This time of year, Medicare beneficiaries are the bait — don’t get caught in the net!

If you see an offer that sounds good, take a picture, save the letter, or write down the phone number and send it to me. I will check it for you.

❤️ When in doubt, CALL ME FIRST. I’m here to protect you and make sure you understand exactly what you’re signing up for.

— Carmen
Community Care Insurance Agency

07/04/2026

🇺🇸 Happy Fourth of July from all of us at Community Care Insurance Agency! Today, we celebrate America’s 250th birthday and the freedoms we enjoy. We hope you have a wonderful day with family and friends. If you’re traveling or enjoying fireworks, please celebrate safely. Wishing everyone a fun, safe, and happy Independence Day! ❤️🤍💙

I Stopped for gas and saw this sign… 50¢ off a gallon⛽💸We’re all looking for ways to stretch our dollars these days. Tha...
06/07/2026

I Stopped for gas and saw this sign… 50¢ off a gallon⛽💸

We’re all looking for ways to stretch our dollars these days. That’s exactly why I love helping people review their health insurance options—sometimes a quick review can uncover benefits or savings they didn’t even know they had.

If you have questions about Medicare, Marketplace plans, or health insurance in general, I’m here to help.

💜Community Care Insurance Agency
813-497-3630

🌭 WHO’S READY FOR THE HOT DOG EATING CONTEST?! 🌭Community Care Insurance Agency is proud to sponsor the Hot Dog Eating C...
06/04/2026

🌭 WHO’S READY FOR THE HOT DOG EATING CONTEST?! 🌭

Community Care Insurance Agency is proud to sponsor the Hot Dog Eating Contest during Planet One 9’s Grand Opening Weekend!

Think you have what it takes? 😆

Come enjoy:

🚀 Food Trucks
🎵 Live Music
🎈 Family Fun
🌭 Hot Dog Eating Contest
🎁 Giveaways
🤝 Meet the Community Care Insurance Agency team

We’ll be there all weekend helping answer questions about:

✔ Medicare
✔ Medicare Advantage
✔ Marketplace Plans
✔ Medicaid Assistance
✔ Extra Help Programs

Come hungry and come say hello!

Address

4406 Darlington Road
Holiday, FL
35690

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Community Care Insurance posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Community Care Insurance:

Shortcuts

Share