Kapalong Cooperative

Directions

Kapalong Cooperative "empowering lives and communities"

๐Ÿ’™  COOP CARES: United in Service, Stronger Through Cooperation ๐Ÿ’™In line with the celebration of 2026 National Cooperativ...
15/10/2026

๐Ÿ’™ COOP CARES: United in Service, Stronger Through Cooperation ๐Ÿ’™

In line with the celebration of 2026 National Cooperative Month, various cooperatives across the Province of Davao del Norte came together for the recent COOP CARES ACTIVITY at Sto. Niรฑo, New Corella, showcasing the true spirit of cooperation, unity, and service to the community.

More than just a gathering, this meaningful initiative reflects the commitment of cooperatives to extend care, promote solidarity, and make a positive difference in the lives of the people we serve.

As we celebrate this year's theme, โ€œMatibay na Kooperatiba: Nagkakaisang Pamayanan para sa Kapayapaan at Kaunlaran,โ€ may we continue to work hand in hand in building stronger cooperatives and more empowered communities.

Together, we care. Together, we serve. Together, we grow!

KAPALONG COOPERATIVE โ€” Empowering Lives and Communities.*

๐ŸŽ‰ 16th ๐…๐Ž๐”๐๐ƒ๐ˆ๐๐† ๐€๐๐๐ˆ๐•๐„๐‘๐’๐€๐‘๐˜ - ๐‹๐€๐€๐Š ๐๐‘๐€๐๐‚๐‡ ๐ŸŽ‰Kapalong Cooperative โ€“ Laak Branch is celebrating its 16th Founding Anniversa...
15/10/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ 16th ๐…๐Ž๐”๐๐ƒ๐ˆ๐๐† ๐€๐๐๐ˆ๐•๐„๐‘๐’๐€๐‘๐˜ - ๐‹๐€๐€๐Š ๐๐‘๐€๐๐‚๐‡ ๐ŸŽ‰

Kapalong Cooperative โ€“ Laak Branch is celebrating its 16th Founding Anniversary on October 19, 2026! As we mark this special milestone, we are excited to share the joy and appreciation with our valued member-owners.

Join us in celebrating this meaningful occasion and get a chance to win exciting prizes through our Spin the Wheel Raffle Promo! We will also be giving away special giveaways to our member-owners who will transact with us on this day.

Your continued trust and support have been instrumental in our growth and success. Thank you for being part of our journey as we continue empowering lives and communities.

๐Ÿ“… Date: ๐Ž๐œ๐ญ๐จ๐›๐ž๐ซ ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ—, ๐Ÿ๐ŸŽ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ”
๐Ÿ“ Venue: ๐Š๐š๐ฉ๐š๐ฅ๐จ๐ง๐  ๐‚๐จ๐จ๐ฉ๐ž๐ซ๐š๐ญ๐ข๐ฏ๐ž โ€“ ๐‹๐š๐š๐ค ๐๐ซ๐š๐ง๐œ๐ก

Celebrate with us, try your luck, and take home exciting surprises. We look forward to celebrating with you!

Kapalong Cooperative โ€” Empowering Lives and Communities.

| INVITATION TO BID |Kapalong Cooperative invites qualified and interested suppliers, contractors, and service providers...
13/10/2026

| INVITATION TO BID |

Kapalong Cooperative invites qualified and interested suppliers, contractors, and service providers to participate in the bidding for the installation of essential systems for the KC Head Office Building, covering the following:

๐Ÿ”น Fire Detection and Alarm System (FDAS)
๐Ÿ”น Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) System
๐Ÿ”น Network Infrastructure

๐Ÿ“… Submission Period: October 13โ€“19, 2026

๐Ÿ“ฉ For inquiries, submission requirements, and further details, please coordinate with our Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) Secretariat.

Contact Person: Nanit J. Alonzo
๐Ÿ“ง Email: [email protected]
๐Ÿ“ฑ Contact Number: 0909 397 7654

Full specifications and project plans are available upon inquiry.

We look forward to receiving your bids and working with qualified partners in this important development project.

Kapalong Cooperative โ€” Empowering Lives and Communities!

๐ŸŽ‰  MCDC KAPALONG COOPERATIVE MONTH OPENING SALVO 2026  ๐ŸŽ‰A meaningful celebration of unity, cooperation, and community de...
10/10/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ MCDC KAPALONG COOPERATIVE MONTH OPENING SALVO 2026 ๐ŸŽ‰

A meaningful celebration of unity, cooperation, and community development!

The MCDC Kapalong Cooperative Month Opening Salvo officially commenced with a Holy Mass at San Isidro Labrador Parish, followed by a lively parade of participating cooperatives and the continuation of the program at Kapalong Town Square.

The event brought together various cooperatives in Kapalong to celebrate the cooperative movement and recognize its vital role in uplifting lives and strengthening communities.

The occasion was graced by guest speaker Mr. Benigno Sorima Jr., CPA, MBA, together with Ms. Annabelle J. Baรฑaga, Senior Cooperative Development Specialist of PADO-CIDD; Mr. Danilo P. Polestico, Chairperson of MCDC Kapalong; and former Mayor Maria Theresa R. Timbol.

Adding excitement to the celebration was the showcase of talents among cooperative employees through the Solo and Duet Singing Competition, highlighting not only their dedication to service but also their passion and creativity. Free massage, haircut, manicure and the much-awaited raffle draw brought even more excitement and joy to the participants!

As we celebrate Cooperative Month, may this gathering continue to inspire stronger partnerships, active participation, and a shared commitment to the cooperative principles of unity, service, and progress.

Together, let us strengthen the cooperative movement and empower our communities!

A proud and remarkable milestone for Kapalong Cooperative!During the Provincial Cooperative Month Opening Salvo, Kapalon...
09/10/2026

A proud and remarkable milestone for Kapalong Cooperative!

During the Provincial Cooperative Month Opening Salvo, Kapalong Cooperative was recognized as one of the Billionaire Cooperatives, a testament to its continued growth, financial strength, and unwavering commitment to empowering its members and communities.

We receive also a Certificate of Recognition for our commitment, generosity and steadfast support in mentoring and empowering micro/small cooperatives through the KOOP KAPATID PROGRAM of the Cooperative Development Authority.

This achievement reflects the collective efforts, trust, and support of our valued members, dedicated officers, management, and employees who continue to work together toward a shared vision of sustainable growth and inclusive development.

As we celebrate Cooperative Month, may this recognition inspire us to reach greater heights, strengthen the cooperative movement, and continue making a positive difference in the lives of the people we serve.

Together, we grow. Together, we prosper. Together, we empower lives and communities!





๐ŸŽ“ INVESTING IN YOUTH, EMPOWERING FUTURES! ๐ŸŽ“Kapalong Cooperative proudly marks another meaningful milestone through the C...
09/10/2026

๐ŸŽ“ INVESTING IN YOUTH, EMPOWERING FUTURES! ๐ŸŽ“

Kapalong Cooperative proudly marks another meaningful milestone through the Contract Signing of the Youth Scholars under the Kapalong Cooperative Educational Support Program.

This initiative reflects our continued commitment to supporting the education of deserving young individuals and helping them build a brighter future. Through this program, we hope to inspire our youth scholars to pursue their academic goals, embrace opportunities, and become responsible individuals who can contribute to their families and communities.

To our youth scholars, congratulations! May this opportunity motivate you to strive for excellence, remain dedicated to your studies, and turn your dreams into reality.

Together, let us continue investing in education and empowering the next generation of leaders.

| BUSINESS ADVISORY |Please be informed that Kapalong Cooperative Main Branch will be CLOSED on October 10, 2026 (Saturd...
08/10/2026

| BUSINESS ADVISORY |

Please be informed that Kapalong Cooperative Main Branch will be CLOSED on October 10, 2026 (Saturday) for the MCDC Opening Salvo.

Regular business transactions will RESUME on October 12, 2026 (Monday).

We encourage our valued members to plan their transactions accordingly.

Thank you for your kind understanding and continued support.

A NEW MILESTONE FOR KAPALONG COOPERATIVE!Kapalong Cooperative proudly takes another step toward strengthening our suppor...
08/10/2026

A NEW MILESTONE FOR KAPALONG COOPERATIVE!

Kapalong Cooperative proudly takes another step toward strengthening our support for the agricultural sector through the Warehouse Storage Facility MOA Signing & Groundbreaking Ceremony, held at Sitio Mabuhay, Capungagan, Kapalong, Davao del Norte.

The ceremony marks the beginning of a significant project that aims to provide better storage, post-harvest management, and value chain support for our local farmers and agricultural stakeholders.

We were honored to be joined by our valued partners and key officials, including:

๐Ÿ”น Kapalong Cooperative Board of Directors, headed by Dir. Cherwel Jake B. Maque, LPT
๐Ÿ”น OIC General Manager Evalyn Acebes
๐Ÿ”น Value Chain Manager Sir Jerald Javison
๐Ÿ”น Office of the Municipal Mayor, duly represented by Mr. Erwin Duque, MCDC Coordinator
๐Ÿ”น Department of Agriculture Regional Technical Director Ms. Marie Ann Constantino
๐Ÿ”น DTI Provincial Director โ€“ Davao del Norte, Atty. Zerline Balleque
๐Ÿ”น Hon. Sergio Acquiatan Jr., Barangay Captain of Brgy. Capungagan

This milestone is a testament to what can be achieved when cooperatives, government agencies, and local communities work together toward a common goal.

From partnerships to progress, we continue building opportunities that empower lives and strengthen communities.

Congratulations to everyone who made this milestone possible!

๐๐€๐“๐ˆ๐Ž๐๐€๐‹ ๐‚๐Ž๐Ž๐๐„๐‘๐€๐“๐ˆ๐•๐„ ๐Œ๐Ž๐๐“๐‡ 2026 Ngayong National Cooperative Month, sama-sama nating ipinagdiriwang ang lakas ng koopera...
03/10/2026

๐๐€๐“๐ˆ๐Ž๐๐€๐‹ ๐‚๐Ž๐Ž๐๐„๐‘๐€๐“๐ˆ๐•๐„ ๐Œ๐Ž๐๐“๐‡ 2026

Ngayong National Cooperative Month, sama-sama nating ipinagdiriwang ang lakas ng kooperasyon, pagkakaisa, at malasakit sa bawat pamayanan.

โœจ ๐™ˆ๐™–๐™ฉ๐™ž๐™—๐™–๐™ฎ ๐™ฃ๐™– ๐™†๐™ค๐™ค๐™ฅ๐™š๐™ง๐™–๐™ฉ๐™ž๐™—๐™–: ๐™‰๐™–๐™œ๐™ ๐™–๐™ ๐™–๐™ž๐™จ๐™–๐™ฃ๐™œ ๐™‹๐™–๐™ข๐™–๐™ฎ๐™–๐™ฃ๐™–๐™ฃ ๐™ฅ๐™–๐™ง๐™– ๐™จ๐™– ๐™†๐™–๐™ฅ๐™–๐™ฎ๐™–๐™ฅ๐™–๐™–๐™ฃ ๐™–๐™ฉ ๐™†๐™–๐™ช๐™ฃ๐™ก๐™–๐™ง๐™–๐™ฃ โœจ

Sa bawat Ka-Owner, miyembro, empleyado, at katuwang ng Kapalong Cooperative, patuloy nating isabuhay ang diwa ng pagtutulungan upang makabuo ng mas matatag, mapayapa, at maunlad na komunidad.

Nagkakaisa. Nagtutulungan. Sama-samang Umuunlad.






๐ŸŽ‰  3RD FOUNDING ANNIVERSARY ๐ŸŽ‰ Usa ka makahuluganon nga selebrasyon ang 3rd Founding Anniversary sa Kapalong Cooperative ...
29/09/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ 3RD FOUNDING ANNIVERSARY ๐ŸŽ‰

Usa ka makahuluganon nga selebrasyon ang 3rd Founding Anniversary sa Kapalong Cooperative โ€“ Tagum Branch, nga gisugdan pinaagi sa usa ka Holy Mass ug gisundan sa usa ka mubo apan malipayon nga programa.

Nanguna sa maong selebrasyon ang atong mga Board of Directors, sa panguna ni BOD Vice Chairperson Rebecca Balinggao, uban nila OIC General Manager Evalyn Acebes ug Operations Manager Edelmar Estorba, kauban ang atong mga staff, members, ug partners.

Dako usab ang among pasalamat sa atong valued partners nga nakig-uban sa atong selebrasyon, ilabi na sa MYGLASSES OPTICAL CLINIC nga naghatag og FREE EYE CHECK-UP AND CONSULTATION para sa atong mga miyembro.

Mapasalamaton usab kami sa presensya sa representante gikan sa 1CISP, nga padayon nga nakig-uban sa Kapalong Cooperative sa paghatag og dugang nga serbisyo ug benepisyo alang sa atong mga miyembro.

Sa tulo ka tuig nga pagserbisyo sa KC Tagum Branch, nagpadayon kita sa pagbarog uban sa atong mga miyembro ug komunidad.

Three years of service, partnership, and empowering lives and communities!

Happy 3rd Founding Anniversary, KC Tagum Branch!






Address

KC Building, Magsaysay Street, Maniki
Kapalong
8113

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 12pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kapalong Cooperative posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share