PRU Journey with Janice

PRU Journey with Janice Janice Placente - Baraquia

What is meant for me will never pass me by.No delayed opportunities.No missed chances.No closed doors.What’s truly for m...
07/07/2026

What is meant for me will never pass me by.

No delayed opportunities.
No missed chances.
No closed doors.

What’s truly for me
will find its way
at the right time,
in the right place.

So I choose to trust.
To keep showing up.
To keep doing my part.

Because what’s mine
will never miss me. ❤️

Good Morning ☀️

𝗕𝗮𝘁𝗮 𝗽𝗮 𝗻𝗮𝗺𝗮𝗻 𝗮𝗸𝗼, 𝗯𝗮𝗸𝗶𝘁 𝗮𝗸𝗼 𝗸𝘂𝗸𝘂𝗵𝗮? 𝗧𝘀𝗮𝗸𝗮 𝗴𝗮𝘀𝘁𝗼𝘀 𝗹𝗮𝗻𝗴 '𝘆𝗮𝗻. 💭Yes, Ito ung isa sa mga pinaka-common na dahilan kung baki...
26/06/2026

𝗕𝗮𝘁𝗮 𝗽𝗮 𝗻𝗮𝗺𝗮𝗻 𝗮𝗸𝗼, 𝗯𝗮𝗸𝗶𝘁 𝗮𝗸𝗼 𝗸𝘂𝗸𝘂𝗵𝗮? 𝗧𝘀𝗮𝗸𝗮 𝗴𝗮𝘀𝘁𝗼𝘀 𝗹𝗮𝗻𝗴 '𝘆𝗮𝗻. 💭

Yes, Ito ung isa sa mga pinaka-common na dahilan kung bakit maraming hindi pa sa kumukuha ng life insurance.
Pero sa totoo lang dapat talaga nung nasa 20’s palang ako kumuha at nag simula na ako..

𝗕𝗲𝗰𝗮𝘂𝘀𝗲 𝗵𝗲𝗿𝗲'𝘀 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝗿𝗲𝗮𝗹𝗶𝘁𝘆:
✅ Habang mas bata ka, mas affordable ang premium. Mas madaming coverage ang pwede ma iattached - mas makakamura pw.

✅ Hindi lahat ng tao ay laging insurable.
Kaya while healthy dapat talaga nag start na.

✅ Ang insurance ay hindi mo kinukuha dahil kailangan mo na ngayon—kinukuha mo ito habang qualified ka pa at hindi mo pa kailangan.
Dahil baka pag kailangan mo na hindi kana qualified (health concern and age).

Whether we like it or not, tatanda tayong lahat. We need to Save & Protect ourselves.
Because Life is full of Uncertainties..

Message me for a FREE discussion about life insurance coverage and benefits. 📩

Let's find a plan that fits your budget and your goals. 🤗

Start your Kids Life Insurance Plan for as low as 1,500 / month.Perfect savings for additional college fund ni baby in t...
26/05/2026

Start your Kids Life Insurance Plan for as low as 1,500 / month.

Perfect savings for additional college fund ni baby in the future then insured pa si Baby 😊

PM for more details 📩

Grabe naman si AI, mas pinapaganda pa ako sa picture hahaha 😂☺️Nakapag AI kana din ba haha. Kidding aside, 𝘄𝗲 𝗮𝗿𝗲 𝘀𝘁𝗶𝗹𝗹 ...
11/05/2026

Grabe naman si AI, mas pinapaganda pa ako sa picture hahaha 😂☺️
Nakapag AI kana din ba haha.

Kidding aside, 𝘄𝗲 𝗮𝗿𝗲 𝘀𝘁𝗶𝗹𝗹 𝗵𝗶𝗿𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗵𝗲𝗿𝗲 𝗶𝗻 𝗼𝘂𝗿 𝗧𝗲𝗮𝗺! Baka ikaw na ang isa sa hinahanap namin to be part of us. ✨

𝗪𝗵𝘆 𝗷𝗼𝗶𝗻 𝗣𝗿𝘂 𝗟𝗶𝗳𝗲 𝗨𝗞?

• If you’re looking for a side hustle or part-time opportunity to earn additional income

• If you’re currently employed but planning to resign soon and need a solid backup plan.
Especially for working moms who want more time with their family while still working and earning

• If you believe in the value of insurance and want to help others become financially protected too.

• If you love traveling, may travel incentives si PRU.

• If you want to create impact and purpose through helping people secure their future as a Financial Advisor

𝗜𝗳 𝗸𝗮𝗵𝗶𝘁 𝗶𝘀𝗮 𝗱𝗶𝘁𝗼 𝗮𝘆 𝗻𝗮𝗸𝗮-𝗿𝗲𝗹𝗮𝘁𝗲 𝗸𝗮, 𝗯𝗮𝗸𝗮 𝘁𝗵𝗶𝘀 𝗶𝘀 𝘆𝗼𝘂𝗿 𝘀𝗶𝗴𝗻 𝘁𝗼 𝗷𝗼𝗶𝗻 𝘂𝘀. 💙

I’d be happy to discuss paano ka makakapag-start. Join PRU ✨

Iba pa din ang Insured ☺️Kaya make sure insured ka! 👌
06/05/2026

Iba pa din ang Insured ☺️
Kaya make sure insured ka! 👌

Thinking for new opportunity!? Why not try to have some side hustle this 2026, maiba lang ung routine mo.. pwede mo din ...
04/05/2026

Thinking for new opportunity!?

Why not try to have some side hustle this 2026, maiba lang ung routine mo.. pwede mo din isabay kahit may regular work ka!

If you are interested, pm ka lang!
Discuss ko sayo 📩

Summer ☀️Kailangan insured tayo! Protection for Covered 36 Critical illness - nakakapag ipon pa.PM for more details 📩
28/04/2026

Summer ☀️

Kailangan insured tayo! Protection for Covered 36 Critical illness - nakakapag ipon pa.

PM for more details 📩

Pay Day na bukas!? 💸Save a small amount for yourself and for your future self 🤗☺️For as low as 2,100 a month! PM for mor...
24/04/2026

Pay Day na bukas!? 💸

Save a small amount for yourself and for your future self 🤗☺️

For as low as 2,100 a month!
PM for more details 📩

Hello 👋Are you open for a Part Time Opportunity? We’re looking for 10 new teammates- willing to do as Part - Time Financ...
23/04/2026

Hello 👋

Are you open for a Part Time Opportunity?

We’re looking for 10 new teammates- willing to do as Part - Time Financial Advisors - Open also for Full Time.

Details:
✔ Flexible time
✔ Extra income (commission based)
✔ Work from home set up
✔ Free Training
✔ Travel Incentive (parameter based)
- No need to resigned if may regular work.

Willing to take Insurance Commission Exam to become a Licensed.

Baka ito na yung hinahanap mo 😉
Send me a message 📩

Address

Brgy. Makiling Calamba Park Place
Calamba

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when PRU Journey with Janice posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share